School program

Monday, September 24

10:00 – 12:30 Registration

Third physical hall (Hall of E.K. Zavoisky) - auditorium 247, main building of KFU.

16:10 – 16:30 Opening Ceremony of School-2018
16:30 – 17:10 Lecture. Uwe Eichhoff – “The human brain: development and aging explored by MRI”

Cafe, Institute of Physics.

17:10 Welcome Party

Tuesday, September 25

Lectures Auditorium 254, main building of KFU.

Chairman: A. Klochkov

9:00 – 10:00 V. Klochkov – “Investigation of the spatial structure of different drugs, proteins & oligopeptides, and their complexes with models of cell membrane in solution by modern NMR spectroscopy”
10:00 – 11:00 B. Khairutdinov – “NMR Spectroscopy to Study the Structure, Dynamics and Molecular Interactions of Biopolymers”
11:00 – 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 – 12:30 K. Usachev – “NMR spectroscopy applications in structural studies of Staphylococcus aureus ribosome hibernation mediated by intermolecular interactions of HPF”
12:30 – 13:30 M. Gafurov – “Electron paramagnetic resonance of atherosclerotic plaques and synthetic calcium phosphates to follow pathological calcification processes”

Oral Session Auditorium 254, main building of KFU.

Chairman: E. Alakshin

14:30 – 14:50 Yu. Berestneva - “Experimental vs GIAO calculated NMR spectra for [1,2]diazepino[4,5-b]indole derivatives”
14:50 – 15:10 M. Goldberg - “Synthesis and sintering of the synthetic hydroxyapatite doped with aluminum”
15:10 – 15:30 A. Fedotov - “Investigation of synthetic octacalciumphosphate content and structure with electron paramagnetic resonance”
15:30 – 15:50 R. Novikov – “Application of 71Ga and 127I NMR spectroscopy for the mechanistic studies of Ga(III)-mediated reactions of D–A cyclopropanes with pyrazolines”
15:50 – 16:10 K. Makushin – “Analysis and interpretation of ENDOR spectra of LiYF4 crystal activated with rare-earth ions”
16:10 – 16:30 D. Shurtakova – “Spin-lattice relaxation of NO32- complex in synthetic hydroxyapatite. Calculation of the relaxation rate using the phonon spectrum”
16:30 – 17:00 Coffee break
17:00 – 17:20 E. Razina - “EPR of calixarenes dopped by rare-earth metals ions”
17:20 – 17:40 D. Melnikova - “Towards an alpha-casein translational mobility by NMR”
17:40 – 18:00 D. Ivanov - “Resinous-asphaltene aggregates by NMR analysis”
18:00 – 18:20 A. Sorokina - “ESR and electrophysical properties of oil fractions”
18:20 – 18:40 A. Voitash - “1H NMR spectroscopy investigation of thermally expanded graphite sorption capacity”

Wednesday, September 26

Lectures Auditorium 254, main building of KFU.

Chairman: M. Gafurov

9:00 – 10:00 F. Dzheparov – “Random walks in disordered lattice, CTRW, memory and dipole transport”
10:00 – 11:00 E. Fel’dman – “Applications of magnetic resonance methods for development of quantum technologies”
11:00 – 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 – 12:30 Sh. Latypov – “Modern high-resolution NMR methods for structural analysis: Interplay of experiment and DFT calculations of NMR parameters”

Oral Session Auditorium 254, main building of KFU.

12:30 – 12:50 G. Bochkin - “Decay of multiple quantum NMR coherences in quasi-one-dimensional chains in calcium fluorapatite”
12:50 – 13:10 I. Lazarev - “Contributions of different parts of dipole-dipole interactions to relaxation of multiple quantum NMR coherences in a single crystal of calcium fluorapatite”
13:10 – 13:30 S.Vasil'ev - “The influence of the dipolar coupling strength on the spin dynamics of quasi-one-dimensional spin chains in fluorapatite”

Chairman: V. Kuzmin

14:30 – 15:00 A. Germov - “NMR study of electron-doped cubic manganites Sr1-xLaxMnO3”
15:00 – 15:20 A. Sergeev - “Scalar 3D-gradiometer and its advantages over a scalar magnetometer”
15:20 – 15:40 V. Ushakov - “Stand for the analysis of the amplitude-time characteristics of the nuclear precession signal”
15:40 – 16:00 R. Likerov – “Investigation of YVO4 monocrystals doped by 143Nd3+ and 145Nd3+ rare earth ions by EPR and crystal-field parameters calculations”
16:00 – 16:20 K. Vasin – “Elastic interactions of spherical particles in anisotropic cubic media”
16:20 – 17:00 Coffee break
17:00 – 17:20 D. Nuzhina - “Experimental investigation of magnetostriction in LiRF4 (R=Yb, Tm) in the strong magnetic fields”
17:20 – 17:40 S. Gotovko - “Multiferroicity of CuCrO2 tested by ESR”
17:40 – 18:00 I. Rodygina - “Antiferromagetic resonance in quasy-2D antiferromagnet Ba2MnGe2O7”

Thursday, September 27

Lectures Auditorium 254, main building of KFU.

Chairman: V. Zhikharev

9:00 – 10:00 Yu. Talanov – “Magnetic resonance in topological insulators”
10:00 – 11:00 E. Vavilova – “Introduction to solid-state NMR studies of lithium ion dynamics in potential battery materials”
11:00 – 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 – 12:30 S. Orlinskii – “Investigation of nature of self organization of nanosystems by magnetic resonance”
12:30 – 13:30 R. Eremina – “Investigations of hexagonal manganites by ESR methods”

Friday, September 28

Lectures Auditorium 254, main building of KFU.

Chairman: Yu. Talanov

9:00 – 10:00 B. Rameev – “Applications of NMR & NQR techniques for detection of energetic and dangerous materials”
10:00 – 11:00 S. Vasiliev – “Dynamic nuclear polarization in silicon at ultra-low temperatures”
11:00 – 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 – 12:30 Yu. Bunkov – “Magnons Bose-Einstein Condensation and Spin Superfluidity”
12:30 – 13:30 E. Alakshin – “The study of ReF3 Nanoparticles by NMR”

Chairman: A. Klochkov

14:30 – 15:30 V. Dmitriev - “NMR in new superfluid phases of 3He”
15:30 – 16:30 K. Safiullin - “Peculiar properties of gas diffusion in porous media”
16:30 – 17:00 Coffee break

Oral Session Auditorium 254, main building of KFU.

17:00 – 17:20 P. Zlishcheva - “Synthesis and NMR cryoporometry of LaF3 nanosized samples”
17:20 – 17:40 I. Nekrasov - “High-field T2 MRI contrast agent based on TbF3 and DyF3 nanoparticles”
17:40 – 18:00 A. Farhutdinov - “Conventional magnon BEC in YIG films”
18:00 – 18:20 A. Stanislavovas - “Self-diffusion of gaseous 3He in oriented aerogels”
18:20 – 18:40 G. Dolgorukov - “Atomic-scale probing of paramagnetic centers in nanodiamonds by 3He NMR”

Chairman: M. Tagirov

18:40 Awards ceremony. Closing of the School